Farmingville Elementary School
Farmingville Elementary School
Farmingville Sprouts sign on a fence in front of a garden

Farmingville Teachers & Staff Directory

Our team of educators is completely committed to guiding your child toward success. Our teachers believe in a bright future for every student here at Farmingville Elementary School, and they work tirelessly to help unlock that future. Please take a moment to become more acquainted with our talented faculty and staff, and be sure to contact them with your questions or concerns.

Administration

Nancy Caron
Principal
Ext: 5705
Send Email

Christopher Olson
Elementary Supervisor
Ext: 5706
Send Email

Amy Dennis
Office Clerical
Ext: 5701
Send Email

Mary Pepin
Front Office
Ext: 5700
Send Email

Teachers

Barbara Carroll
Room 9
Ext: 5509
Send Email

Emily Casolo
Room 8
Ext: 5508
Send Email

Amanda Cody
Room 21 - Math Specialist
Send Email

Claire Condron
Room 22
Send Email

Megan Cowic
Room 20
Send Email

Sherry Crosby
Room 21
Send Email

Kristyn DeSousa
Room 3
Ext: 5503
Send Email

Melanie Ehret
Room 7
Ext: 5507
Send Email

Steve Ethier
Physical Education
Ext: 5567
Send Email
Website

Anne Gallaway
Room 31
Send Email

Andrea Gallicchio
Room 16
Send Email

Anna Harkins
Room 10 - RISE
Send Email

Heather Hearty
Room 2
Ext: 5502
Send Email

Sarah Kehoe
Room 5
Ext: 5505
Send Email
Website

Laura Kosky
Room - Library
Ext: 5569
Send Email

Nora Marrinan
Room 29 - Music Studio
Ext: 5529
Send Email

Christine Parsons
Room 14
Ext: 5514
Send Email

Rachael Zumbo Penney
Art
Ext: 5524
Send Email
Website

Laura Richards
Room 18
Send Email

Mary Roos
Room 17
Ext: 5517
Send Email
Website

Katelyn Root
Room 15
Ext: 5515
Send Email

Nicole San Souci
Room 6
Ext: 5506
Send Email

Deanna Schappert
Room 4
Ext: 5504
Send Email

Becca Talcott
Room 23
Ext: 5523
Send Email

Support Staff

Christina Buonocore
Supervisory Paraprofessional
Send Email

Johanna Dodd
Supervisory Paraprofessional
Send Email

Jackie Doty
Literacy
Ext: 5558
Send Email

Deborah Faillaci
Instructional Paraeducator
Send Email

Linda Feola
Instructional Paraprofessional
Send Email

Tara Filaski
SPED Clerical
Ext: 5583
Send Email

Chris Giacometti
Nurse
Ext: 5571
Send Email

Margaret Hastings
Instructional Paraeducator
Send Email

Colleen Howarth
Room 13 - Speech
Ext: 5556
Send Email

Dan Jaquez
Supervisory Paraeducator
Send Email

Laura Kosky
Room - Library
Ext: 5569
Send Email

David Lucian
Psychologist
Ext: 5579
Send Email

Michael Mitten
Instructional Paraprofessional
Send Email

Erin Pepin
Instructional Paraprofessional

Mike Reynolds
Custodian
Ext: 5565
Send Email

Christina Rina
Supervisory Paraprofessional
Send Email

Rosa Valente
Kitchen
Ext: 5568
Send Email

Student Support Services

Amanda Cody
Room 21 - Math Specialist
Send Email

Megan Cowic
Room 7 - Special Education
Ext: 5507
Send Email

Sherry Crosby
Literacy Specialist
Ext: 5521
Send Email

Anne Gallaway
Room 31 - Special Education Teacher
Ext: 5557
Send Email

Anna Harkins
Room 10 - RISE
Send Email

Danielle Helminger
Room 30 - OT
Send Email

David Lucian
Psychologist
Send Email

Frans VanVliet
Room 30 - PT
Send Email

Alisa Wood
Psychologist
Ext: 5575
Send Email

Department Extensions


Office Front Desk
Ext: 5701


Help Desk Technology
Send Email


Learning Center (Room 10)
Ext: 5510